Leuk dat je Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl bezoekt. Om je zo goed mogelijk van dienst te zijn gebruiken we cookies. We gaan er van uit dat je dit oké vindt. Je kunt zelf je cookies beheren. Lees meer over cookies en de privacyverklaring.

Rigter Handelsonderneming pays the utmost attention to the reliability and topicality of all published data. However, inaccuracies can occur. Rigter Handelsonderneming, is not liable for damage as a result of inaccuracies, problems caused by, or inherent to the dissemination of information via internet as well as technical malfunctions.

Privacy declaration

Rigter Handelsonderneming values every visitor, because without visitors Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl has no right to exist. In this privacy statement we let you know how we deal with personal data. We are obliged to do so from 25 May 2018 and are regulated in the AVG Privacy Act (General Data Protection Regulation).
If you still have questions after reading this statement, you can send an email to Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript.

Privacy

We consider privacy important and for that reason deal confidentially with personal data.

Hosting

Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl is, like all other websites, placed with a hosting party. In our case that is Antagonist and they deal confidentially with personal data.

Contact

You can contact us by sending an e-mail or filling in the contact form on the Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl. We ask you to enter your name and e-mail address. You can add your phone number. If you use the contact form, your IP address will also be sent. We only use this information to respond to your message. Once a year we delete all e-mails from a year or older.

Links to other websites

At Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl we link to other websites, where you can find additional information, for example. We are not responsible for the accuracy of the information on those websites and not for their privacy policy.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that is sent through this website and placed by your browser on the hard disk of the computer. The information stored in the cookie can be sent back to this website when you visit the website again. Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl places cookies in order for the website to function properly (functional cookies), for analyzes (analytical cookies) and for collecting information (tracking cookies). You can disable and delete cookies via your browser settings. In the help function of your browser you can find out how to do this. You can also check out www.aboutcookies.org

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics for analysis purposes. Google uses cookies. With the data that Google Analytics collects, we gain insight into our statistics. For example, we see the browser you use to view Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl, the time you spend on Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl, which pages you view and how long you do that. Obviously, Google Analytics treats the personal data confidentially. Google will only share the obtained information with third parties if they are required to do so by law or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. To protect your privacy as much as possible, we have signed a processor agreement with Google and we have disabled "data sharing". More information about the Google Analytics policy can be found on the Google website.

Social media buttons

On Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl you will find social media buttons, with which you can share articles and products on social media channels. Most channels work with cookies. Read the privacy statements to see what they do with the collected information.

E-newsletters

Periodically we sent you an e-newsletter (like this one) with important news about our company and about our services. With, among other things, information about our new products, projects, etc. You can easily unsubscribe by clicking on the "I do not want to receive an e-mail" link at the bottom of a Newsletter. Then we will no longer send you newsletters, but you will have the risk of missing important updates about our company and our services.
View, modify or delete data
You may always view, correct or delete your personal data. Send an email to Ten adres pocztowy jest chroniony przed spamowaniem. Aby go zobaczyć, konieczne jest włączenie w przeglądarce obsługi JavaScript.. We will arrange this as soon as possible and at the latest within 2 weeks. We can ask for information to verify that you are the person you say you are.

Security

We try to handle your details carefully and take their protection seriously. The management of Rigterhandelsonderneming.nl is done by our own employees. Nobody else has gone into the data. Our systems are protected with virus scan, firewall and password. Let us know if you think that abuse is being made.

To file a complaint

Would you like to file a complaint about how we protect your personal data? This is possible via the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. It can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons. Of course we appreciate it if you first contact us.